Honour Board

 

 

 

 

Womens Major Singles

 

 

Year    Winner    Runner Up

 

1974     E. Burdon           O. Fensom

1975     M.Hamilton         N. Harding

1976     A. Leckie            N. Harding

1977     A. Leckie            K. Nickles

1978     A. Leckie            N. Payne

1979     M. Sutherland     M. Hamilton

1980     N. Robertson      M. Sutherland

1981     N. Robertson      A. Makoric

1982     A. Makoric          N. Payne

1983     A. Makoric          J. Sullivan

1984     N. Payne            A. Serafino

1985     N. Fleming         A. Makoric

1986     V. Bird               E. Vernon

1987     A. Makoric          M. Sutherland

1988     J. Wood              M. Sutherland

1989     W. Reilly             V. Bird

1990     B. OÇonnor         A. Makoric

1991     N. Bakker           A. Makoric

1992     V. Raglus            B. OÇonnor

1993     D. Lydick             N. Williams

1994     N. Dillon              A. Makoric

1995     A. Makoric           B. OÇonnor

1996     A. Makoric           P. Wilde 

1997-8  S. Watson           A. Makoric

1999     A. Makoric           B. OÇonnor

2000     H. Austin             J. Agar

2001     H. Austin             W. Reilly

2002     A. Makoric            P. Robson

2003     H. Austin              P. Robson

2004     D. Crisp                A. Makoric

2005     A. Makoric             J. Agar

2006     A. Makoric             M. Bradford

2007     J. Agar                   A. Makoric

2008     P. Robson              M. Thompson

2009     H. Austin               L. Wilding

2010     D. Rae                   K. White

2011     H. Austin                D. Rae

2012     D. Rae                   M. Thompson

2013     D. Rae                   J. Smith

2014     D. Rae                   A. Makoric

2015     H. Austin               S. Burg  

 


 

Womens Minor Singles 

 

 

Year   Winner      Runner Up

 

1978     W. Payne                N. Harding

1979     J. Sullivan               F. Pryor

1980     M. Haigh                 N. Robertson

1981      N. Bourchier           A. Makoric

1982      V. Daley                 L. Boys

1983      K. Nichols               R. Smithers

1984      B. Moore                N. Dillon

1985      A. Plowright            V. Bird

1986      L. Boys                   M. White

1987       F. Prior                   N. Dillon

1988       B. OConnor             I. Crompton

1989       I. Crompton            S. Newton

1990       N. Dillon                 V. Raglas

1991       J. Drinkall                J. Hammond

1992       S. Newton               E. Wills

1993       M. Marini                 D. Lydick

1994       M. Hughes               S. Watson

1995        E. Wills                   V. Ramsbottom

1996       D. Crisp                   J. Herman

1997       J. Martin                  J. Noldt

1998       B. Brown                 E. Ingram

1999       N. Berecry

2000        J. Agar                   V. Ramsbottom

2001        C. Lynch                 B. Thomson

2002        M. Thomas              V. Ramsbottom

2003        M. White                 B.Thomson

2004        B. Thomson             V. Roberts

2005        D. Rae                     J. Del-Cet

2006        B. Taber                   J. Anthoney

2007         M. Bradford             E. Davis

2008        E. Davis                   S. Fennell

2009        M. Worral                 E. Luke

2010        H. Stevenson            J. Armstrong

2011        S. Geddes                E. Simpson

2012         S. Brabbin               M. Nel

2013         B. Jones                  M. Bray

2014          P. Roberts              B. Simpson

2015          R. Elliott                 M. Nel

 


Womens Pairs

 

Year        Winner

2000     E. Ingram, D. Kempnich

2001     D. Crisp, B. OConnor

2002     A. Makoric, J. Skamperle

2003     J. Skamperle, A. Makoric

2004     M. McConnachie, J. Smith

2005     D. Crisp, J. Agar

2006     D. Crisp, J. Agar

2007     B. Pemberton, S. Egan

2008     S. Fennell, K. White

2009     D. Rae, H. Austin

2010     H. Stevenson, K. White

2011     B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2012     H. Stevenson, K. White

2013     D. Rae, H. Austin

2014     B. Pemberton, M. Thompso 

2015     H. Stevenson, K. White  

 

 


 

   Womens Triples

 

 

Year          Winners

 

2000           E. Rush, S. Watson, J. Agar

2001           R. Buckley, T. Schulze, (sub) P. Mathews, D.Rae

2002           E. Ingram, T. Mitchell, D. Kempnich

2003           S. Watson, I. Fulton, J. Martin

2004           M. Marini, J. Skamperle, A. Makoric

2005           B. Brown, B. Taber, H. Austin

2006           S. Buckley, M. McConnachie, M. Thompson

2007           D. Crisp, S. Watson, J. Agar

2008           S. Egan, E. Ingram, D. Kempnich

2009           J. Smith, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2010           J. Smith, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2011           J. Smith, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2012           K. Phillis, D. Rae, H. Austin

2013           B. Jones, M. Worral, A. Makoric

2014           B. Brown, D. Rae, H. Austin

2015           J. Smith, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

 


 

Women's Fours

 

 Year                                            Winners

 

2000                   I. Miller, J. Herman, J. Martin, M. Hughes

2001                   G. Turnbull, D. Crisp, N. Berecry, B. OÇonnor

2002                   M. Bradford, B. Pemberton, E. Davis, S. Egan

2003                   M. Bradford, B. Pemberton, E. Davis, V. Lamont

2004                   V. Ramsbottom, J. Smith, M. McConnachie, P. Robson

2005                   J. Smith, H. Austin, M. McConnachie, P. Robson

2006                   D. Crisp, S. Watson, J. Agar, A. Makoric

2007                   D. Crisp, S. Watson, J. Agar, A. Makoric

2008                   V. Roberts, S.Watson, D. Crisp, A. Makoric

2009                   J. Smith, M. McConnachie, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2010                   M. Thomas, M. Turner, D. Rae, H. Austin

2011                   J. Smith, M. McConnachie, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2012                   D. Kirk, H. Stevenson, K. White, P. Robson

2013                   A. Cocking, M. Bray, E. Luke, A. Makoric

2014                   J. Smith, B. Pemberton, S. Egan, M. Thompson

2015                   D. Kirk, C. Campbell, K. White, P. Robson

2016

 


 

 Pat Gehrig Handicap Singles

 

Year               Winners

2000                     H. Austin

2001                     H. Austin

2002                     J. Martin

2003                     D. Rae

2004                     J. Agar

2005                     D. Rae

2006                     H. Austin

2007                     J. Smith

2008                     H. Austin

2009                     H. Austin

2010                     D. Rae

2011                     P. McSweeney

2012                     H. Austin

2013                     B. Pemberton

2014                     S. Burg

2015                     M. Bray

 


 

Women's Fours

 

2000                     I. Miller, J. Herman, J. Martin, M. Hughes

2001                     G. Turnbull, D. Crisp, N. Berecry, B. O'Connor

2002                     M. Bradford, B. Pemberton, E. Davis, S. Egan

2003                     M. Bradford, B. Pemberton, E. Davis, V. Lamont

2004                     V. Ramsbottom, J. Smith, M. McConnachie, P. Robson

2005                     J. Smith, H. Austin, M. McConnachie, P. Robson

2006                     D. Crisp, S. Watson, J. Agar, A. Makoric

2007                     D. Crisp, S. Watson, J. Agar, A. Makoric

2008                     V. Roberts, S. Watson, D. Crisp, A. Makoric

2009                     J. Smith, M. McConnachie, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2010                     M. Thomas, M. Turner, D. Rae, H. Austin

2011                     J. Smith, M. McConnachie, B. Pemberton, M. Thompson

2012                     D. Kirk, H. Stevenson, K. White, P. Robson

2013                     A. Cocking, M. Bray, E. Luke, A. Makoric

2014                     J. Smith, B. Pemberton, S. Egan, M. Thompson

2015                     D. Kirk, C. Campbell, K. White, P. Robson

 


 

 Women's Achievements

 

2000                     C.C.D.W.B.A no 3 Pennants 

                            C.C.D.W.B.a No 5 Pennants

                            Group C vs Group D Representative - A. Makoric

2002                     C.C.D.W.B.A no 5 Pennants

2003                     Gwandalan Open Pairs Winners - M. Bradford, J. Smith

2004                     C.C.D. v L.M.D. Representative - D. crisp

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Champion of Champions Runner-up - D. Crisp

2005                     C.C.D.W.B.A District Fours Runner-up - J. Agar, S.Watson,  

                                                                                      J. Martin, A. Makoric

                            C.C.D.W.B.A Lakes Trophy Representatives -

                            J. Agar, J. Martin, A. Makoric P. Robson, D. Crisp

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Grade 2 Pennant

                            N. S.W.W.B.A Grade 2 Pennant Runner-up

                            N.S.W. Deaf Bowlers Assoc. Singles Winner - B. Taber

                            National Deaf Bowlers Assoc. Singles Runner-up - B. Taber

2006                     Winner District Singles, Zone Singles,

                            1/4 Finalist State Singles - J. Agar

2007                     District Pairs Championship - L. Willding, A. Makoric

2008                     James Wall Shield District Winners - J. Smith, S.Geddes,

                                                                            H. Austin, M.Thompson

                            District Fours Championship Winners- S. Watson, J. Martin, 

                                                                                   D. Crisp, A.Makoric

2009                     Runner-up District Champion of Champions - H.Austin

                            Winners District Champion Triples - H. Stevenson, K. White, P. Robson

2010                     MCCulloch Shield Winners - M. Doonan, M. Thomas, A. Makoric

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Grade 2 Pennants

                            Runner-up Group Grade 2 Pennant Play off

2011                     McCulloch Shield Winners - D. Daniels, B. Taber, P. McSweeney

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Championship Triples Runner-up  - H. Stevenson,

                                                                                      K. White, P. Robson

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Championship Fours Runner-up - D. Kirk, H. Stevenson

                                                                                                  K. White, P. Robson

2012                     McCulloch Shield Winners - M. Briggs, M. Thomas, M. Wiscombe

2013                     McCulloch Shield Winners - B. Inwood, S. Brabbin, M. Worrall

2014                     McCulloch Shield Winners - B. Inwood, M. Thomas, M. Turner

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Grade 2 Pennants

                            C.C.D.W.B.A. Grade 3 Pennants